English (Music (General))
Brownian music [correct]; brown music [correct]
CONT: When tones fluctuate in this fashion, let us follow Voss and call it Brownian music or brown music.
OBS: (...) Brownian noise (...) is characteristic of Brownian motion, the random movement of small particles suspended in a liquid and buffeted by the thermal agitation of molecules.
French (Musique (Généralités))
musique brownienne [feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque des notes varient de cette manière nous dirons comme Voss qu'il s'agit de musique brownienne.
Spanish (Música (Generalidades))
música browniana [feminine noun]