English (Spices and Condiments)
mustard seed [correct]; MUS [correct]
CONT: Mustard seeds, both white and brown, are nearly globular in shape, finely pitted, odourless when whole, and pungent tasting.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used in the Official Grain Grading Guide of the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Épices et condiments)
graine de moutarde [correct, feminine noun]; MUS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage dans le Guide officiel du classement des grains de la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos)
grano de mostaza [correct, masculine noun]; semilla de mostaza [feminine noun]