English (Anthropology)
Europoid [correct, noun]; Caucasian [correct, noun]
CONT: Alexeev used to single out only three Great Races : Europoid or in the more obsolete terminology "white", Mongloid or "yellow"(in fact ranging from very white in the northern Siberian Evens to dark brown in some Indonesian populations) and Equatorial where he would lump Black Africans, Negritos of Andamans and other Southeast Asian islands i. e. Papuans, Australians etc.
French (Anthropologie)
europoïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type qui présente les caractères de la race blanche.