English (Photography)
cold-tone prints [correct]
OBS: Photographic paper images that are predominantly blue-black as distinct from neutral black or warm(olive or brown) tone prints.
French (Photographie)
épreuves aux tons froids
OBS: Épreuves qui sont surtout bleu-noires par opposition aux épreuves et tons chauds (olives ou brunes) ou celles qui sont noires neutres.