English (Pulp and Paper)
brown mixed pulp board [correct, standardized]
DEF: Board manufactured from waste paper sometimes with the addition of pulps, and coloured brown on both sides.
OBS: The term "brown mixed pulp board" has been standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
carton de pâte brune mixte [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; carton brun de pâte mixte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carton fait de vieux papiers avec parfois addition de pâte, et dont les deux faces sont de couleur brune.
OBS: Le terme "carton de pâte brune mixte" a été normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.