English (Measuring Instruments; Sheet Metal Working)
Brown and Sharpe gauge [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Brown and Sharpe gauge : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Appareils de mesure; Travail des tôles)
jauge Brown and Sharpe [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: jauge Brown and Sharpe : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).