English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
eastern yellow-bellied racer [correct]; eastern yellowbelly racer [correct]
CONT: The eastern yellow-bellied racer is a large, long and slender snake with a whiplike tail, an elongated head, relatively large eyes and smooth lustrous scales. The upper part of the snake is brown, olive, or gray, while its underparts are yellowish.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
couleuvre agile à ventre jaune de l'Est [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La couleuvre agile à ventre jaune de l'Est est longue et mince; sa queue ressemble à un fouet. Cette couleuvre a une tête allongée, de gros yeux et des écailles lisses et lustrées. Les parties supérieures de cette couleuvre sont brunes, olives ou grises, alors que ses parties inférieures sont jaunâtres.