English (Soil Science)
gleyed brown solodized solonetz [correct]; GLB.SS [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: gleyed brown solodized solonetz; GLB. SS : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz solodisé brun gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; SSE.BNGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz solodisé brun gleyifié; SSE.BNGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.