English (Soil Science)
dark brown solodized solonetz [correct]; DB.SS [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: dark brown solodized solonetz; DB. SS : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz solodisé brun foncé [correct, masculine noun]; SSE.BF [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz solodisé brun foncé; SSE.BF : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.