English (Soil Science)
brown solodized solonetz [correct]; B.SS [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: brown solodized solonetz; B. SS : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz solodisé brun [correct, masculine noun]; SSE.BN [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz solodisé brun; SSE.BN : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.