English (Soil Science)
gleyed dark brown solodized solonetz [correct]; GLDB.SS [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: gleyed dark brown solodized solonetz; GLDB. SS : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz solodisé brun foncé gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; SSE.BFGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz solodisé brun foncé gleyifié; SSE.BFGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.