English (Soil Science)
brown vertic solonetz [correct]; B.VSZ [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: brown vertic solonetz; B. VSZ : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz vertique brun [correct, masculine noun]; SVQ.BN [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz vertique brun; SVQ.BN : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.