English (Soil Science)
dark brown solonetz [correct]; DB.SZ [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: dark brown solonetz; DB. SZ : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz brun foncé [correct, masculine noun]; S.BF [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz brun foncé; S.BF : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.