English (Soil Science)
gleyed dark brown solonetz [correct]; GLDB.SZ [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: gleyed dark brown solonetz; GLDB. SZ : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz brun foncé gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; S.BFGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz brun foncé gleyifié; S.BFGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.