English (Soil Science)
gleyed brown vertic solonetz [correct]; GLB.VSZ [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: gleyed brown vertic solonetz; GLB. VSZ : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz vertique brun gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; SVQ.BNGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz vertique brun gleyifié; SVQ.BNGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.