English (Soil Science)
gleyed dark brown vertic solonetz [correct]; GLDB.VSZ [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: gleyed dark brown vertic solonetz; GLDB. VSZ : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz vertique brun foncé gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; SVQ.BFGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz vertique brun foncé gleyifié; SVQ.BFGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.