English (Soil Science)
dark brown vertic solonetz [correct]; DB.VSZ [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: dark brown vertic solonetz; DB. VSZ : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz vertique brun foncé [correct, masculine noun]; SVQ.BF [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz vertique brun foncé; SVQ.BF : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.