English (Soil Science)
gleyed brown solonetz [correct]; GLB.SZ [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: gleyed brown solonetz; GLB. SZ : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz brun gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; S.BNGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz brun gleyifié; S.BNGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.