English (Soil Science)
brown solonetz [correct]; B.SZ [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: brown solonetz; B. SZ : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz brun [correct, masculine noun]; S.BN [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz brun; S.BN : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.