English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Pali [correct]
DEF: A Middle Indo-Aryan language of north India found in the buddhist canon and used today as the liturgical and scholarly language of the Hinayana Buddhism.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
pali [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indo-aryenne moyenne, proche du sanskrit et qui est la langue religieuse du bouddhisme méridional.