English (Oriental Religions)
dorje [correct]; rdo-rje [correct]
DEF: Five-pronged ritual object extensively employed in Tibetan Buddhist ceremonies.
French (Religions orientales)
dorje [correct, masculine noun]; rdo-rje [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Instrument sacré du culte bouddhiste tibétain équivalent du vajra, ou foudre d'Indra, servant à combattre les démons et, en général, à protéger du malheur.