English (Funeral Services)
final disposition of cremated remains [correct]; final disposal of cremated remains [correct]
CONT: Some common methods of final disposition of cremated remains are :[1. ] Cremation niche : an above-ground space to accommodate a cremation urn [2. ] Columbarium : often located within a mausoleum or chapel and constructed of numerous niches designed to hold urns [3. ] Cremation garden : a dedicated section of a cemetery designed for the burial, scattering or other permanent placement of ashes [4. ] Memorial benches : benches that either simply memorialize a loved one scattered or buried in a cremation garden, or actually contain the remains within.
French (Pompes funèbres)
disposition finale des vestiges de crémation [correct, feminine noun]; disposition des cendres cinéraires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quelques méthodes courantes de disposition finale des vestiges de crémation sont : [1.] Niche de crémation [2.] Columbarium : souvent situé dans un mausolée ou une chapelle et constitué de plusieurs niches conçues pour contenir des urnes [3.] Jardin de crémation : une section d'un cimetière dédiée à l'enterrement, la dispersion ou autre des cendres [4.] Bancs souvenirs : banc dédié simplement à un proche dont les cendres ont été dispersées ou enterrées dans un jardin de crémation, ou qui contient les vestiges de crémation.