English (Funeral Services)
burial place [correct]
CONT: If the departed person did not have a reserved burial place in a cemetery, a new burial place will be allocated to them. It is possible to reserve one or two burial plots at the side of the deceased.
French (Pompes funèbres)
place de sépulture [correct, feminine noun]; emplacement de sépulture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un défunt en urne a droit à un emplacement de sépulture [...] à titre gratuit dans son cimetière.