English (Funeral Services)
secret burial [correct]
CONT: Secret burial [is carried out] perhaps to avoid desecration of the corpse, grave robbing, or vandalism of the burial site.
French (Pompes funèbres)
inhumation secrète [correct, feminine noun]; sépulture secrète [correct, feminine noun]