English (Archaeology)
tholos tomb [correct]; beehive tomb [correct]
CONT: A beehive tomb, also known as a tholos tomb(plural tholoi)... is a burial structure characterized by its false dome created by the superposition of successively smaller rings of mudbricks or, more often, stones. The resulting structure resembles a beehive, hence the traditional English name.
French (Archéologie)
tombe à tholos [correct, feminine noun]; tombe à coupole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] «tombe à coupole» ou «tombe à tholos». Ce type de sépulture est très répandu dans tout le monde mycénien [...] Ces édifices sont composés d'une coupole en encorbellement à section ogivale qui ne peut se maintenir que si elle est recouverte d'une masse de terre qui fait poids et empêche sa dislocation. Quand l'érosion vient à bout de cet apport de terre, la coupole s'écroule.