English (Museums; Anthropology; Archaeology)
sacred clothing [correct]
CONT: This burial cloak is an example of sacred clothing, meant to accompany the wearer in the afterlife.
French (Muséologie; Anthropologie; Archéologie)
vêtement sacré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette cape funéraire est un exemple de vêtement sacré, qui devait accompagner le défunt dans l'autre monde.