English (Funeral Services)
cinerary urn vault
DEF: A vault for one or several cinerary urns installed in the ground.
OBS: In Anglo-Saxon countries, a "vault" generally refers to the container, rather than an in-ground concrete structure, in which the cinerary urn is placed for protection for direct burial in a grave.
French (Pompes funèbres)
cavurne [correct, masculine noun]; caveau-urne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cavurne (ou caveau-urne) est composé d'une case en béton armé, enterrée au sol, dans laquelle sont déposées les urnes funéraires contenant les cendres des défunts. Chaque cavurne peut recevoir jusqu’à 4 urnes représentant une famille.