English (Funeral Services)
in-ground grave [correct]
CONT: Types of cemetery plots... The traditional, in-ground grave. This can be a single burial plot for 1 person or a double depth plot in which 2 people may be buried.
French (Pompes funèbres)
tombe en pleine terre [correct, feminine noun]; tombe pleine terre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tombe pleine terre - L’inhumation en pleine terre est le fait d’enterrer le défunt en creusant un trou dans le sol, le plus souvent dans un cimetière. Comme son nom l’indique, la pleine terre est à même la terre : il y a donc plus d’humidité que dans un caveau [...]