English (Funeral Services)
permanent placement [correct]
CONT: Burial [is the] permanent placement of human remains, whether in a cemetery lot, or a building or structure used for the purpose.... A niche is a recessed compartment designed for the permanent placement of urns.
French (Pompes funèbres)
placement permanent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dernière étape de la disposition finale, qu'il s'agisse d'une inhumation ou d'une crémation.
CONT: Enterrement ou inhumation : placement permanent des restes humains dans un cimetière ou encore une structure ou un bâtiment réservé à cette fin.