English (Wastewater Treatment)
sludge disposal [correct]
OBS: During treatment, sludge undergoes digestion and thickens. It is eventually disposed of through final digestion, lagooning, drying, mechanical dewatering, incineration, dumping and burial.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
élimination des boues [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les conditions d'élimination des boues et les frais d'exploitation doivent être déterminés avec soin.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
eliminación del fango [feminine noun]