English (Funeral Services; Archaeology)
urn-burial [correct]; urn burial [correct]
CONT: The discovery of a Bronze Age urn burial in Norfolk, England, prompted Sir Thomas Browne to carefully describe the antiquities found.
French (Pompes funèbres; Archéologie)
sépulture à urne [correct, feminine noun]; inhumation en urne [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
CONT: La tombe 16 est la seule sépulture à urne de la nécropole et est, au vu de la céramique autant que de la fibule qu'elle contenait, de toute évidence gallo-romaine.