English (Funeral Services)
direct cremation [correct]
CONT: Direct cremation is less expensive than a traditional funeral service involving burial or cremation because there is no need to embalm, fix features, cosmetize, provide hair care, dress, etc., of the deceased, or to arrange a funeral and/or burial service.
French (Pompes funèbres)
crémation directe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La crémation directe consiste à incinérer le corps sans embaumement, sans exposition et sans cercueil.