English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
burial ground [correct, standardized]; graveyard [correct]; cemetery [correct]; radioactive burial ground [correct]
DEF: A disposal site for unwanted radioactive materials that uses earth or water for a shield.
OBS: ... radioactive waste products ... can be mixed with concrete and buried in the ground or ocean ...
OBS: burial ground : term standardized by ISO.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
cimetière radioactif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; cimetière [masculine noun]; cimetière de déchets [masculine noun]
DEF: Emplacement aménagé pour recevoir les déchets radioactifs. Un revêtement de terre sert d'écran contre les rayonnements. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: cimetière radioactif : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
cementerio [correct, masculine noun]; cementerio radiactivo [correct, masculine noun]; cementerio de desechos radiactivos [correct, masculine noun]; cementerio nuclear [correct, masculine noun]