English (Funeral Services)
urn placement [correct]; cremation urn placement [correct]
DEF: The disposal of an urn in an indoor or outdoor place above ground.
CONT: Numerous final disposition options : There are a number of options for final disposition of cremation ashes, including urn placement, scattering, burial and more.
French (Pompes funèbres)
placement d'urne [correct, masculine noun]; placement d'urne cinéraire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Columbarium : infrastructure communale du cimetière réservée au placement d'urnes cinéraires contenant les cendres des défunts.