English (Types of Constructed Works; Architecture; Funeral Services)
lych-gate [correct]; lych gate [correct]; lich gate [correct]
DEF: A roofed gateway to a churchyard used originally as a resting place for a bier before burial.
French (Types de constructions; Architecture; Pompes funèbres)
porche de cimetière [correct, masculine noun]