English (Funeral Services)
urn burial vault [correct]; urn vault [correct]
CONT: For additional urn security it is advisable that all urns be placed in urn burial vaults before the process of interment begins. Urn burial vaults create a secondary level of protection for the urn. They safeguard the burial urn and cremains against accidental damage that may be caused by human activity on the burial site in the future.
French (Pompes funèbres)
voûte d'urne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contenant ridige qui scelle l'urne de crémation mise dedans et qui protège celle-ci des éléments extérieurs.