English (Funeral Services; Environment)
natural burial [correct, Canada, Great Britain]; green burial [correct, United States]; ecological burial [correct]; eco-friendly burial [correct]
CONT: Green burial involves burial without embalming, in a container or shroud that is biodegradable and doesn’t include toxic materials. Green burial uses less energy and produces less waste than conventional burial.
French (Pompes funèbres; Environnement)
enterrement naturel [correct, masculine noun]; enterrement vert [correct, masculine noun]; enterrement écologique [correct, masculine noun]; inhumation verte [correct, feminine noun]; inhumation écologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inhumation d'un corps sans préservation chimique dans un conteneur simple afin de préserver la terre.