English (Funeral Services)
display room [correct]
DEF: The room in the funeral home in which funeral merchandise such as caskets, urns, burial garments and vaults are displayed.
French (Pompes funèbres)
salle de montre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Salle de la maison funéraire dans laquelle les biens comme les cercueils, les urnes [et] les vêtements mortuaires sont présentés.