English (Funeral Services)
body disposition [correct]; body disposal [correct]; bodily disposal [correct]; bodily disposition [correct]
CONT: The chosen method of disposition does not need to be a final act. Someone can be exhumed after burial, and the remains can then be cremated.... Besides cremation and burial, there are several alternative ways of body disposition, such as preservation of a body by embalming and mummification, the donation of a body to science, plastination... cryonics...
French (Pompes funèbres)
disposition du corps [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Information sur la disposition du corps [...] Les choix sont : enterrement, incinération, mise au tombeau, don de la dépouille [...]