English (Funeral Services)
funeral chapel [correct]
DEF: A large room in the funeral home in which the funeral or memorial service is held.
CONT: A traditional funeral involves a service in a church or funeral chapel, with the deceased present, followed by burial or cremation.
French (Pompes funèbres)
chapelle funéraire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le service pourra-t-il avoir lieu dans [son] propre établissement religieux comme une église ou un temple [...] ou devra-t-il se dérouler dans la chapelle funéraire [au salon mortuaire]?