English (Funeral Services)
burial method [correct]
CONT: Burial methods-In many cultures, human corpses were usually buried in soil.... In modern times, the custom of burying dead people below ground, with a stone marker to indicate the burial place, is used in most cultures...
French (Pompes funèbres)
méthode d'inhumation [correct, feminine noun]; mode d'inhumation [correct, masculine noun]; méthode de sépulture [correct, feminine noun]; mode de sépulture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les différents modes de sépulture [...] sont les suivants : 1. inhumation des restes mortels (c'est l'inhumation sans crémation); 2. crémation [...]