English (Funeral Services)
funeral home [correct]; funeral parlour [correct]; funeral parlor [correct]; chapel of rest [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: An establishment with facilities for the preparation of the dead for burial or cremation, for the viewing of the body, and for funerals.
French (Pompes funèbres)
funérarium [correct, masculine noun]; salon funéraire [correct, masculine noun]; salon mortuaire [correct, masculine noun]; résidence funéraire [correct, feminine noun]; chambre funéraire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement [...] où le corps d'une personne décédée est transporté pour y être mis en bière et où la famille et les amis se réunissent avant les obsèques.
OBS: salon funéraire; salon mortuaire : termes très courants en Amérique du Nord.
OBS: funérariums : pluriel.