English (Funeral Services)
outer burial container [correct]; burial container [correct]; outside container [correct]; outer burial receptacle [correct]; casket container [correct]
DEF: ... a graveliner, burial vault, or other similar type of container for a casket.
CONT: Casket containers: Every casket interred in a lot or a grave must be enclosed in a container of approved specifications in order to prevent future collapse of the grave.
French (Pompes funèbres)
contenant extérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un cercueil doit-il être placé dans un contenant extérieur pour la mise en terre?
OBS: La voûte ainsi que le caveau pleine terre sont des exemples de contenants extérieurs.