English (Natural Gas and Derivatives)
thermogenic gas [correct]
DEF: A natural gas originating from organic matter subjected to temperature and pressure increasing with depth of burial.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés)
gaz thermogénique [correct, masculine noun]