English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
digital bursting strength tester [correct]
OBS: Bursting strength. 1. The ability of material to resist rupture by pressure. 2. The force required to rupture a fabric by distending it with a force... The two basic types of bursting tests are the inflated diaphragm method and the ball-burst method.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
appareil pour mesure digitale des résistances à l'éclatement [correct, masculine noun]