English (Operating Systems (Software))
distributed priority arbitration [correct]
OBS: Each device connected to the SBI decides whether or not it has access to the bus. That is, each device maintains its own priority arbitration logic.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
arbitration de priorité répartie [feminine noun]
OBS: répartie : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).