English (Government Contracts; Sociology)
supplier diversity [correct, noun]; diversity of suppliers [correct, noun]
CONT: What is supplier diversity? Supplier diversity is a strategic business process aimed at providing companies owned by aboriginal peoples and minorities an equal opportunity to become suppliers to major corporations across Canada and the U. S.
French (Marchés publics; Sociologie)
diversité des fournissseurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La politique] contribuera à augmenter la diversité des fournisseurs ainsi qu'à réduire les obstacles et à améliorer les possibilités économiques et sociales pour des groupes sous-représentés, comme les Canadiens noirs et racisés, les femmes, ainsi que la communauté LGBTQ2+ [lesbien, gai, bisexuel, transgenre, queer, bispirituel et autres].
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Sociología)
diversidad de proveedores [correct, feminine noun]