English (Government Contracts; Supply (Military))
estimated sustainment cost [correct, noun]
CONT: For the purposes of determining whether an SBCA [sustainment business case analysis] is required, the estimated sustainment cost is calculated by evaluating the future cost of all sustainment services to be performed by contractor(s) and other government(s) to sustain the equipment in scope until the estimated end of life.... The estimated cost includes taxes and fees, but excludes divestment cost.
French (Marchés publics; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
coût estimé du soutien [correct, masculine noun]