English (Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Management Operations)
management unit [correct]; managerial unit [correct]
CONT: ... management units are units of the business grouped according to the organization structure(delegation of authority and responsibility) and defined by products, processes, functions, profit or cost centers.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique; Opérations de la gestion)
unité de gestion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les unités de gestion sont des unités fonctionnelles regroupées selon la structure organisationnelle (délégation de pouvoirs et de responsabilités) et définies par les produits, les processus, les fonctions, les profits ou les centres de coûts.