English (Trade)
commercial viability [correct, noun]
DEF: The ability of a business, product, or service to compete effectively and to make a profit.
CONT: This can occur for a number of commercial reasons, including challenging competitive market dynamics negatively impacting the commercial viability of exports/imports ...
French (Commerce)
viabilité commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette situation peut se produire pour un certain nombre de raisons commerciales, y compris une dynamique du marché concurrentiel difficile qui a une incidence négative sur la viabilité commerciale des exportations et des importations [...]