English (Accounting; Management Operations (General))
sustainability accounting [correct]
CONT: Sustainability accounting is the reporting of non-financial information as a result of an organisation's performance. Typically this focuses on the social and environmental impacts and performance of a business. The purpose of sustainability accounting is to help generate value in an organisation that is not necessarily directly tied to financial reporting.
French (Comptabilité; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
comptabilité du développement durable [correct, feminine noun]; comptabilité durable [correct, feminine noun]