English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
contract for services [correct, noun]
CONT: The observation of Lord Wright, of Denning, L. J., and of the judges of the Supreme Court in the U. S. A. suggest that the fundamental test to be applied is this :"Is the person who has engaged himself to perform these services performing them as a person in business of his own account?". If the answer to that question is "yes", then the contract is a contract for services. If the answer is "no" then the contract is a contract of service.
OBS: With no relation of subordination.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Aucun lien de subordination.
OBS: contrat d'entreprise : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).