English (General Vocabulary; Language (General))
linguistic dimension [correct]
CONT: It is certainly appropriate to respond to the needs of [specific] groups [for example, young people, Aboriginals and women entrepreneurs] ;however, if the Department targets certain groups, it could also take into account the linguistic dimension of Canada's business sector, beyond the arts and culture industries.
French (Vocabulaire général; Linguistique (Généralités))
dimension linguistique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Si] le Ministère a ciblé certains groupes, [comme les jeunes, les Autochtones et les femmes entrepreneures], il pourrait aussi tenir compte de la dimension linguistique du secteur commercial canadien, au-delà des industries des arts et de la culture.