English (Customs and Excise)
customs account [correct]
CONT: In the “No. ” section of this field, show the Business Number and the customs account number. This number is a standard way of identifying importing and exporting businesses, and is used in the processing of customs accounting documents. If you have one or more customs accounts, indicate the six-digit account identifier(e. g., RM0001).
French (Douanes et accise)
compte de douane [correct, masculine noun]; compte des douanes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Prière de nous communiquer votre compte de douane. Si vous n'êtes pas titulaire d'un compte de douane, vous avez la possibilité d'utiliser celui de notre transitaire (Frais 4%).
CONT: Section 1 - Renseignements administratifs. Vous trouverez dans cette section les renseignements suivants : [...] Compte des douanes et adresse du client.