English (Financial Accounting)
absorbed account
DEF: Account that disappears through consolidation with other accounts of the same type.
OBS: absorbed account : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité générale)
compte amalgamé [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte qui disparaît suite à la consolidation d'autres comptes de même type.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
cuenta absorbida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cuenta que desaparece mediante consolidación con otras cuentas de la misma naturaleza.
OBS: cuenta absorbida: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.