English (General Vocabulary)
business record [correct]
CONT: Before issuing letters patent to incorporate a company or society, the Minister shall take into account all matters that the Minister considers relevant to the application and, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, the Minister shall have particular regard to... the business record and experience of the applicant or applicants.... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Vocabulaire général)
dossier professionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avant de délivrer des lettres patentes, le ministre prend en compte tous les facteurs qu'il estime se rapporter à la demande, notamment en ce qui touche les questions suivantes : [...] leur expérience et leur dossier professionnels; [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances].