English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
special G/L [correct]
DEF: Reconciliation account for special business transactions in the sub-ledger which should not be balanced with receivables and payables from goods and services.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
compte général spécial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte collectif de biens pour les opérations commerciales spéciales qui ne doivent pas être rapprochées des comptes clients et des comptes fournisseurs (bien et services).