English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
vendor account number [correct]
CONT: A vendor account number contains the information a company code requires in presenting the actual value of the business transactions carried out with a vendor. Payables to vendors are simultaneously recorded in a general ledger account by assigning a reconciliation account to the vendor account.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
numéro de compte fournisseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le numéro de compte fournisseur renferme les données qu'une société exige au moment de présenter la valeur réelle des opérations commerciales exécutées avec un fournisseur. Le système enregistre les dettes des fournisseurs dans un compte général en attribuant un compte collectif au compte fournisseur.