English (Financial Accounting; Cost Accounting; Business and Administrative Documents)
manufacturing account [correct]
DEF: A ledger account in which the costs of making any or all of the products of a manufacturing business are summarized.
French (Comptabilité générale; Comptabilité analytique; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
compte de production [correct, masculine noun]; compte de fabrication [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte dans lequel figure un sommaire des coûts engagés par une entreprise industrielle pour fabriquer un produit donné ou l'ensemble de ses produits.