English (Trade)
account development representative
CONT: Account development representative refers to a person who is assigned to manage an account. This person's responsibilities include pro-active support, through scheduled visits to the customer's office; thorough analysis of customer's telecommunications needs; acts as a consultant/sounding board and advises a proper course of action; introduces new or enhanced product or service offerings if they are right for your business; as your single point of contact, ensures that you are satisfied and that your business is running smoothly with our services in place.
French (Commerce)
spécialiste de la gestion des comptes-clients [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]