English (Finance)
internal memorandum [correct]
CONT: ... in the case of a transaction in excess of $1, 000, or its equivalent in a foreign currency, that is carried out by an individual, the name of that individual;(b) every customer credit file that is created in the normal course of business; and(c) every internal memorandum that is received or created in the normal course of business and that concerns account operations.
French (Finances)
note de service interne [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] dans le cas d'une opération de plus de 1 000 $, ou son équivalent en devises étrangères, effectuée par un individu, le nom de cet individu; b) tous les dossiers de crédit constitués dans le cours normal de leurs activités; c) toutes les notes de service internes concernant la tenue des comptes qui sont reçues ou établies dans le cours normal de leurs activités.