English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Translation (General))
foreign exchange business
CONT: The loss of European cross-trades will also affect larger centres such as Paris where they account for a significant slice of foreign exchange business.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Traduction (Généralités))
opérations en devises [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La disparition des transactions croisées en Europe touchera également des centres plus importants tels que Paris, où elles représentent une large part des opérations en devises.