English (Finance; Financial Accounting)
statement of realization and liquidation [correct]
DEF: A financial statement drawn up by a trustee or liquidator to account for the winding-up of a business, showing the amounts realized on disposition of the assets and the amounts disbursed to liquidate the liabilities.
French (Finances; Comptabilité générale)
état de réalisation et de liquidation [correct, masculine noun]; état de liquidation [correct, masculine noun]; bilan de clôture de liquidation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Etat financier dressé par le liquidateur pour rendre compte de la liquidation d'une entreprise et indiquant notamment les sommes reçues lors de la vente des biens de l'entreprise liquidée et les montants versés aux créanciers.