English (Government Accounting; National Accounting)
revolving fund account [correct]; account of a revolving fund [correct]; fund account [correct]
DEF: An account within any fund established to finance(1) state activities of a business or commercial nature or(2) the operation of an intra governmental service agency or enterprise, which generates receipts(income) from the sale of commodities or services. Such receipts are available for the continuing operation of the activity or enterprise.
French (Comptabilité publique; Comptabilité nationale)
compte de fonds renouvelable [correct, masculine noun]; compte de fonds [correct, masculine noun]