English (Trade)
trade authorization [correct]
CONT: Every new account application form, confirmation of purchase or sale, guarantee, trade authorization, power of attorney and joint account agreement, and all correspondence that pertains to the operation of accounts, that is received or created in the normal course of business, or copies thereof; and(c) a copy of every monthly statement that is sent to a client.
French (Commerce)
autorisation de commerce [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] toutes les demandes d'ouverture de compte, les confirmations d'achat ou de vente, les garanties, les autorisations de commerce, les procurations, les conventions de compte en commun et la correspondance concernant la tenue des comptes, établies ou reçues dans le cours normal de leurs activités, ou des copies de ces documents; c) une copie de tous les relevés mensuels envoyés aux clients.