English (Insurance)
accommodation line [correct]; border line; oblige line
DEF: A line an underwriter accepts which does not meet all or most criteria but which is accepted for other reasons : a) the value of the total account, the producer, or the center of influence; b) to help a good producer, and thus possibly get more business from him.
French (Assurances)
risque accepté à titre commercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Désigne un risque que l'assureur accepte, non pas parce qu'il est convaincu que c'est une bonne affaire, mais pour aider un bon courtier et l'encourager à placer plus de risques dans la compagnie.