English (Government Accounting)
risk-based business process [correct]
CONT: Provided that the debtor department for interdepartmental settlements has risk-based business processes in place to ensure that account verification and certification by the responsible delegated authority are performed on a timely basis.
French (Comptabilité publique)
processus opérationnel axé sur le risque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pourvu que le ministère débiteur pour les règlements interministériels dispose de processus opérationnels axés sur le risque pour s'assurer que la vérification et la certification des comptes par la personne responsable investie du pouvoir délégué soient effectuées en temps opportun.