English (Financial Accounting)
reportable segment [correct]
DEF: A business segment or geographical segment for which IAS 14 [International Accounting Standard 14] requires segment information to be reported.
French (Comptabilité générale)
secteur isolable [correct, masculine noun]; secteur à présenter [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans les états financiers, secteur que l'entité a identifié et qui fait l'objet d'une information sectorielle.