English (Auditing (Accounting))
control of cash receipts
OBS: Cash is involved in more transactions than any other asset.... Therefore every business needs a good accounting system that... provides accurate records of cash receipts
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
contrôle des recettes [masculine noun]
OBS: Dès son entrée dans l'entreprise, la monnaie doit être l'objet d'une surveillance méthodique et rationnelle.