English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General))
single-technology business [correct]
CONT: General Motors is essentially a single-product, single-technology, single-market business. Even accounting for the revenues of its large financial and insurance subsidiaries, four fifths of its total revenue are still produced by the automobile.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
entreprise à technologie unique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: GM est essentiellement une entreprise monoproductrice, à technologie unique et s'adressant à un seul marché. Même si l'on tient compte des revenus de ses grosses filiales opérant dans le secteur financier ou les assurances, les quatre-cinquièmes de son bénéfice total sont encore générés par l'automobile.