English (National Accounting)
national income accounting [correct]; national accounting [correct]
DEF: The preparation and interpretation of overall economic statistics of a nation in financial statement form, measuring the total earnings of labour and property from the production of goods and services.
OBS: national accounting : term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité nationale)
comptabilité nationale [correct, feminine noun]; comptabilité économique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présentation comptable des informations quantitatives, relatives à l'activité économique d'un pays, dont l'objet est de décrire les phénomènes fondamentaux de la production, de la distribution et de la répartition des richesses, ainsi que d'établir le tableau de l'activité économique du pays et les prévisions économiques pour une période donnée.
Spanish (Contabilidad nacional)
contabilidad nacional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obtención de datos económicos de un país, por ejemplo el PIB, la renta nacional o el gasto público.
OBS: contabilidad nacional: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.