English (Service Industries)
business services sector [correct]
CONT: Canada's business services sector is a critical node in today's multinational, multi-value chain business model. Business services contribute significantly to Canada's national economy, accounting for $60. 8 billion of national GDP in 2010. More than 1. 3 million Canadians worked in the services sector in 2010.
French (Entreprises de services)
secteur des services aux entreprises [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le secteur des services aux entreprises occupe une place prépondérante au sein de l'économie québécoise. Il se distingue tant par son niveau de croissance en matière d'emploi, de valeur ajoutée et d'exportation que par sa contribution aux autres secteurs sur le plan de la productivité et de l'innovation.