English (Management Operations (General); Industrial and Economic Psychology)
human asset accounting [correct]
DEF: Accounting system designed to record the amount of money invested in human resources and accumulated value, for the purpose of highlighting it as the company’s most important asset.
OBS: human asset accounting : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Psychologie industrielle et économique)
comptabilité des ressources humaines [feminine noun]
DEF: Système d'information qui vise à, maintenir une base de données spécifiant les sommes, investies dans les ressources humaines et la valeur accumulée, en vue de faire ressortir cet aspect comme un des plus importants pour la compagnie.
OBS: comptabilité des ressources humaines : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Psicología económica e industrial)
contabilidad de recursos humanos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema de información que trata de mantener una base de datos del dinero invertido en recursos humanos y su valor acumulado con el ánimo de resaltar su posición como el activo verdaderamente más importante de una compañía.
OBS: contabilidad de recursos humanos: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.