English (Management Operations; Financial and Budgetary Management)
risk mitigation policy [correct]
CONT: Stress testing should be included in an institution's risk management activities at various levels, for example, ranging from risk mitigation policies at a detailed or portfolio level to adjusting the institution's business strategy.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
politique d’atténuation des risques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La simulation de crise devrait s’intégrer aux activités de gestion du risque à divers niveaux; par exemple, de la politique d’atténuation des risques à un niveau détaillé ou à celui du portefeuille jusqu’au redressement de la stratégie de planification des activités de l’institution.