English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
financial management activity [correct]
CONT: Some financial management activities described in the business process are also related to internal controls.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
activité de gestion financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certaines activités de gestion financière décrites dans la présente ligne directrice sont également liées aux mesures de contrôle interne.