English (Public Administration; IT Security)
threat context [correct]
DEF: A characteristic of a departmental or domain security control profile [that] defines the selected threats of relevance to the domain's business activities.
French (Administration publique; Sécurité des TI)
contexte de menace [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique d'un profil de contrôle de sécurité d'un domaine ou d'un ministère [qui] définit certaines menaces qui concernent les activités opérationnelles du domaine.