English (Productivity and Profitability)
capacity management [correct]
CONT: Capacity management refers to the wide variety of planning actions used to ensure that a business infrastructure has adequate resources to maximize its potential activities and production output under any condition.
French (Productivité et rentabilité)
gestion de la capacité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des activités qui assurent la réalisation [d'un] programme directeur de production par l'utilisation optimale des ressources [d'une] l'entreprise ou par la location de ressources externes, le cas échéant, pour répondre aux besoins de capacité planifiés.