English (Recruiting of Personnel)
efficiency [correct]
DEF: The staffing principle where staffing activities are planned and conducted with regard to time and cost, and are linked to business requirements.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
efficacité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Principe de dotation selon lequel les activités de dotation sont planifiées et menées en matière de temps ou de coût, et sont liées aux exigences opérationnelles.