English (Organization Planning; Emergency Management)
confidentiality security objective [correct]
DEF: [An objective whose goal is] to ensure the confidentiality of business activities and IT [information technology] assets against a specified set of threats in order to prevent injury to national interests or non-national interests.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion des urgences)
objectif de sécurité lié à la confidentialité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Objectif qui a pour but d']assurer la confidentialité des activités opérationnelles et des biens de TI [technologie de l'information] contre un ensemble défini de menaces afin de prévenir tout préjudice aux intérêts nationaux ou non nationaux.