English (Management Operations (General))
active management [correct]
CONT: Venture capitalists, through active management and by sharing experience, help business start-ups to accelerate development of their activities, commercialize their products and services and grow faster.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
gestion active [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les investisseurs de capital de risque, grâce à une gestion active et à un partage d’expérience, aident les entreprises en démarrage à accélérer le développement de leurs activités, à commercialiser leurs produits et services et à croître à un rythme plus rapide.