English (Public Administration; Organization Planning)
business domain [correct]
DEF: An operational environment where a department performs business activities supporting common organizational objectives.
French (Administration publique; Planification d'organisation)
domaine opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Environnement opérationnel dans lequel un ministère mène des activités opérationnelles qui soutiennent des objectifs organisationnels communs.