English (Management Operations; Emergency Management)
minimum service level [correct]; MSL [correct]
DEF: The lowest level of service delivery which is necessary to avoid a high or very high degree of injury, and that is maintained until full recovery is achieved for critical services and activities and BEF [business enabling functions].
French (Opérations de la gestion; Gestion des urgences)
niveau de service minimal [correct, masculine noun]; NSM [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau minimal que doit atteindre la prestation de services nécessaire si l'on veut éviter un préjudice élevé ou très élevé, et qui est maintenu jusqu'au rétablissement complet des services et activités critiques et des FACA [fonctions d'aide à la conduite des affaires].