English (Information Processing (Informatics))
dark data [correct, plural]
CONT: … dark data [is defined] as the information assets organizations collect, process and store during regular business activities, but generally fail to use for other purposes.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
données obscures [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Beaucoup d'entreprises s'efforcent de gérer les données obscures - les «dark data» - ces données non structurées, non marquées et non exploitées qui sont stockées dans les référentiels et qui ne sont ni analysées, ni traitées.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
datos oscuros [correct, masculine noun, plural]