English (Financial Institutions)
leasing corporation [correct]; financial leasing corporation [correct]; commercial lessor
DEF: Financial intermediaries whose primary business activity consists of leasing equipment to a corporation having to finance capital assets.
French (Institutions financières)
société de crédit-bail [correct, feminine noun]; entreprise de crédit-bail [feminine noun]
DEF: Personne morale dont l'activité se limite au crédit-bail de biens meubles et aux activités connexes prévues aux règlements [...]. [Loi sur les banques]
Spanish (Instituciones financieras)
sociedad de arrendamiento financiero