English (Waste Management)
waste reuse [correct]; reuse [former designation, correct]; re-use [former designation, correct]
CONT: Reuse : using the material in its same form. This activity is generally internal to the business or the residence that is the source of the solid waste.
French (Gestion des déchets)
réutilisation des déchets [correct, feminine noun]; réutilisation [correct, feminine noun]; réemploi [correct, masculine noun]; réemploi des déchets [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nouvel emploi, en l'état, d'un produit ou d'un matériau récupéré pour un usage analogue à son premier emploi (Par exemple emballage consigné).