English (Real Estate)
commercial property appraiser
OBS: The definition of a "fonds de commerce" incorporates all tangible and intangible elements that enable a business person to engage in his commercial activity. It can include anything from the land he has his buildings on to the goodwill the business has built over the years. This goes far beyond the term premises. Where in English one might say "business for sale", the French use "Fonds de commerce à vendre".
French (Immobilier)
expert en fonds de commerce [masculine noun]