English (Information Technology (Informatics); Protection of Property)
critical IT asset [correct]; critical information technology asset [correct]
DEF: An IT asset that supports a business activity having some degree of criticality.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des biens)
bien de TI essentiel [correct, masculine noun]; bien de technologie de l'information essentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bien de TI qui satisfait à une activité opérationnelle possédant un certain niveau de criticité.