English (Accounting; Corporate Management (General); Inventory and Material Management)
turnover [correct]; turnover rate [correct]
DEF: A measure of business activity relating to current assets, showing the number of times on average that assets of a given class have been replaced by other assets of the same class within a given period of time, e. g., inventory turnover.
French (Comptabilité; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
taux de rotation [correct, masculine noun]; ratio de rotation [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de rotation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure de l'activité de l'entreprise concernant généralement certains éléments ou groupes d'éléments d'actif et indiquant le nombre de fois que ces éléments (par exemple les stocks ou les comptes clients) ont été remplacés en moyenne par des éléments de même nature au cours d'une période donnée.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades); Gestión de existencias y materiales)
índice de rotación [masculine noun]