English (Corporate Economics)
horizontal integration [correct]; lateral integration [correct]
DEF: The expansion of activity by an organization in its general line of business or into supplementary, complementary or compatible lines.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
intégration horizontale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Expansion que prend une entreprise dans les domaines relevant de son exploitation courante ou dans des domaines connexes.
Spanish (Economía empresarial)
integración horizontal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La realiza una empresa cuando compra o se fusiona con otra u otras de su sector, para cubrir un área más amplia del mismo mercado.