English (Corporate Economics; Production (Economics))
enterprise zone
DEF: Regions to which business activity is attracted through a significant reduction of business costs and government regulation.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Production (Économie))
zone d'encouragement des entreprises [feminine noun]; zone favorable aux entreprises [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Producción (Economía))
zona de desarrollo industrial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zonas que se designan en áreas deprimidas por lo general urbanas, en las cuales las empresas que se instalan reciben concesiones de tributación favorables y quedan liberadas de restricciones de planeación.