English (Trade)
business ethics [correct]
DEF: The intention that each party involved in business should act in a reasonable and trustworthy manner.
OBS: Business ethics involves applying ethical principles to the activities of business and to the relationships between businesses and various stakeholders. It applies to a wide range of business activity such as relationships with suppliers, employees, and consumers as well as the overall system by which a company is directed and controlled(i. e. governance).
French (Commerce)
éthique des affaires [correct, feminine noun]; déontologie des affaires [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des valeurs et des règles morales qui s'imposent dans la vie des affaires.