English (Economics; Trade)
business climate [correct]
DEF: General economic environment comprising of the attitude of the government and lending institutions toward businesses and business activity, attitude of labor unions toward employers, current taxation regimen, inflation rate, and such.
French (Économique; Commerce)
climat des affaires [correct, masculine noun]; climat commercial [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía; Comercio)
entorno empresarial [masculine noun]