English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
plan assessments [correct, plural]; actual assessments [correct, plural]
DEF: These are assessment cycles used to distribute overhead and indirect activity type costs by direct functional program activity; i. e., business lines.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
évaluations des coûts planifiés [correct, feminine noun, plural]; évaluations des coûts réels [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Cycles d'évaluation dans lesquels on répartit les frais généraux et les coûts de types d'activités indirectes à des activités directes du programme fonctionnel, p. ex. secteur d'activité.