English (Domestic Trade)
domestic trade [correct]; internal trade [correct]; home trade [correct]
DEF: Business activity between buyers and sellers of the same country. Opposite of foreign or international trade.
OBS: domestic trade: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce intérieur)
commerce intérieur [correct, masculine noun]; C.I. [correct, masculine noun]; échanges intérieurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Commerce entre un acheteur et un vendeur résidant dans le même pays. Il s'agit de l'opposé de commerce extérieur ou international.
OBS: commerce intérieur : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio interno)
comercio interior [correct, masculine noun]; comercio nacional [correct, masculine noun]; comercio en el país [correct, masculine noun]; comercio intrafronterizo [correct, masculine noun]; comercio intrazonal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comercio entre un comprador y vendedor residentes en el mismo país. Es el opuesto de comercio exterior o internacional.
OBS: comercio interior: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.