English (Informatics; Telecommunications)
colocation [correct]; collocation [correct]; co-location [correct]
CONT: ... colocation is the practice through which a business locates its servers and IT [information technology] equipment in an offsite data center.... As opposed to dedicated server hosting, colocation allows businesses to own and manage their servers in an environment designed to support and enhance server activity.
French (Informatique; Télécommunications)
colocation [correct, feminine noun]; collocation [correct, feminine noun]; co-location [correct, feminine noun]; hébergement en colocation [correct, masculine noun]; hébergement en collocation [correct, masculine noun]