English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Econometrics)
coincident indicator [correct]; coincidental indicator [correct]; roughly coincident indicator [correct]; coincident [correct]
DEF: An indicator that experiences the peaks and troughs of the business cycle at approximately the same time as general economic activity.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Économétrie)
indicateur coïncident [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Previsiones y condiciones económicas; Econometría)
indicador coincidente [correct, masculine noun]