English (Organization Planning; Personnel Management (General); Taxation)
workforce change strategy [correct]
CONT: In 2003, to support our renewed business direction and address the sustainability of our workforce,... [Canada Revenue Agency] developed a workforce change strategy. The strategy assists with managing the human resource impacts of business changes, such as the Government-wide expenditure review and the insourcing of work from other government departments and other levels of government.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Fiscalité)
stratégie de changement de l'effectif [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 2003, en vue d'appuyer [...] [l']orientation organisationnelle renouvelée et d'aborder la durabilité de notre effectif, [l'Agence du revenu du Canada a] élaboré une stratégie de changement de l'effectif. La stratégie aide à gérer les répercussions que peuvent avoir les transformations organisationnelles sur les ressources humaines, comme l'examen des dépenses à l'échelle du gouvernement et la réalisation à l'interne de travaux pour le compte d'autres ministères et d'autres ordres de gouvernement.