English (Banking)
date of incorporation
CONT: Prior to acquiring or increasing a substantial investment in a securities firm, the financial institution shall provide... the name of the securities firm, its date of incorporation, duration of its charter and the address of its head office and principal place of business(if different)... [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
date de constitution [feminine noun]
CONT: Avant d'acquérir ou d'accroître un intérêt de groupe financier dans une société de valeurs mobilières, l'institution financière doit fournir des renseignements et documents suivants [...] la dénomination sociale de la société, la date de sa constitution, la durée de sa chartre ainsi que l'adresse de son siège et de son bureau principal (si différent) [...] [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].