English (Law of Evidence; Rules of Court; Law of Security)
affidavit of justification [correct]
CONT: if a bond, undertaking or stipulation is executed by individual sureties, each surety shall execute an affidavit of justification, giving the full name, occupation, residence and business address, showing that he or she is qualified as an individual surety under the provisions of this Rule.
French (Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure; Droit des sûretés)
affidavit de justification [correct, masculine noun]