English (Penal Law; Games of Chance)
extension of credit record [correct]
CONT: Subject to subsection(7), every casino shall keep and retain the following records... with respect to every extension of credit to a customer in excess of $2, 500, an extension of credit record that indicates(i) the customer's name and address and the nature of the principal business or occupation in which the customer is engaged...
French (Droit pénal; Jeux de hasard)
relevé de crédit [masculine noun]
CONT: Sous réserve du paragraphe (7), les casinos doivent tenir et conserver les documents suivants [...] pour tous les octrois de crédit à des clients excédant 2 500 $, un relevé de crédit qui contient les renseignements suivants : (i) le nom du client, ainsi que son adresse et la nature de sa profession ou de son entreprise principale, (ii) les modalités de l'octroi du crédit, (iii) la date et le montant de l'opération.