English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
business adjustment plan [correct]
CONT: Business plans may be used as a management tool, a business adjustment plan, a key instrument in expenditure management...
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
plan d'adaptation des activités [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plan d'activité peut servir d'outil de gestion, de plan d'adaptation des activités, d'outil clé de gestion des dépenses [...]