English (Financial Accounting)
end-of-period adjustment [correct]
DEF: Accrual of non-periodical income and expenses at intermediate dates for the purpose of profit calculation.
OBS: end-of-period adjustment : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité générale)
régularisation en fin d'exercice [feminine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
ajuste por periodificación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Devengo de gastos e ingresos de carácter no periódico en las fechas intermedias, a efectos de cálculo de resultados.
OBS: ajuste por periodificación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.