English (Urban Studies; Public Property)
administration building [correct]; administrative building [correct]
CONT: An administration building is an office building from which a business or organisation is administered. The main offices of many local councils are known as administration buildings.
French (Urbanisme; Propriétés publiques)
bâtiment administratif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'édifice Carrall [...] a été construit entre 1941 et 1944 pour servir de bâtiment administratif.