English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Organization Planning; Management Control)
financial management [correct]; financial administration [correct]
DEF: The area of business administration devoted to enabling the spending unit to achieve its goals by(1) determining by how much the assets of a firm should be expanded to accommodate growth and survival, and(2) selecting on advantageous terms the sources of funds to finance the assets on hand as well as the additional ones needed for growth and survival.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification d'organisation; Contrôle de gestion)
gestion financière [correct, feminine noun]; administration financière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des activités de gestion se rapportant aux problèmes de financement de l'entreprise ou de l'organisme (analyse financière, évaluation des besoins financiers, recherche des sources de financement et plan de financement) et de l'utilisation de ses ressources financières (placements, investissements, budgets, contrôle des dépenses, gestion de la trésorerie, etc.).
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Planificación de organización; Control de gestión)
gestión financiera [correct, feminine noun]; administración financiera [correct, feminine noun]