English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Public Administration (General))
IPAC Award for Innovative Management [correct]; Award for Innovative Management [correct]
OBS: This award recognizes Innovative Managerial Initiatives in the Public Administration of Canada. To recognize the exceptional management within the public sector of Canada, the Institute of Public Administration of Canada launched "The IPAC Award for Innovative Management" in 1990. Each year a new theme is chosen by the IPAC Board of Directors and the sponsors. Nominations are evaluated by a jury of eminent public servants, academics and business people.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Administration publique (Généralités))
Prix IAPC pour gestion innovatrice [correct, masculine noun]; Prix pour gestion innovatrice [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce prix rend hommage aux innovations des administrateurs publics du Canada. Pour souligner les réalisations organisationnelles au sein du secteur public du Canada, l'Institut d'administration publique du Canada inaugurait en 1990 le Prix IAPC pour gestion innovatrice. Chaque année, le conseil d'administration de l'Institut et les commanditaires proposent un thème nouveau. Les mises en candidature sont évaluées par un jury composé de fonctionnaires, d'universitaires et de représentants du milieu des affaires.