English (Informatics)
end-user application [correct]
CONT: + offers a generic end-user application as well as administration, authorisation and configuration tools for managing both structured and unstructured data as well as workflow, requiring only the business model to get the system up and running + why am I here? Chance mismatches + to a strict minimum and to allow for maximum flexibility and + extensibility of the framework.
French (Informatique)
application d'usager [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nos services personnalisés à grande capacité sont adaptés aux solutions métropolitaines et longue distance et permettent la prise en charge d'une vaste gamme d'applications d'usager, dont l'accès Internet haute vitesse, la connectivité avec des réseaux locaux, les solutions de réseau privé et la connectivité avec des réseaux de stockage.