English (Production Management; Productivity and Profitability)
internal efficiency
CONT: In 2000, the Government of Canada Public Key Infrastructure will be able to provide the security needed by the federal government to implement secure electronic service delivery to the public and business, and to increase its internal efficiency by conducting its internal administration electronically.
French (Gestion de la production; Productivité et rentabilité)
efficience interne [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans un effort pour améliorer la prestation des services,réduire la paperasserie pour les clients et accroître l'efficience interne, on a conclu de nombreux partenariats avec d'autres ministères fédéraux et d'autres paliers de gouvernement.