English (Corporate Management (General); Public Administration (General))
administrative system [correct]; business system [correct]; administration system
CONT: Our program to put in place business systems that will facilitate our cost control and scheduling and procurement will proceed as these will produce savings and reduce workload.
CONT: The purpose of this project is to renew Public Works and Government Services Canada's pension administration systems and services, and transform its business processes.
PHR: Cross-functional business system.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités))
système administratif [correct, masculine noun]; système opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Système administratif interfonctionnel.
Spanish (Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades); Administración pública (Generalidades))
sistema administrativo [correct, masculine noun]