English (Management Control; Federal Administration; Public Service)
government-wide efficiency [correct]; enterprise-wide efficiency [correct, see observation]
OBS: enterprise-wide efficiency : The use of the term “enterprise” in the context of public administration is criticized by some since it usually refers to business corporations.
OBS: government-wide efficiency; enterprise-wide efficiency: terms used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the federal government of Canada.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Administration fédérale; Fonction publique)
efficacité pangouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]; efficacité à l'échelle du gouvernement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: efficacité pangouvernementale; efficacité à l'échelle du gouvernement : termes utilisés dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.