English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
commercial butane [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mixture of hydrocarbons consisting essentially of butanes and butenes.
OBS: commercial butane : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
butane commercial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mélange d'hydrocarbures composé essentiellement de butanes et de butènes.
OBS: butane commercial : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.