English (Natural Gas and Derivatives)
commercial grade natural gas [correct]
CONT: Commercial grade natural gas consists of a high percentage of methane(generally above 85%) and varying amounts of ethane, propane, butane and inert gases.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés)
gaz naturel de qualité commerciale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: gaz naturel de qualité commerciale : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Environnement et droit» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.