English (Restaurant Equipment; Table Service (Restaurants))
flambé cart [correct]
CONT: Crafted of solid wood, with a cherry wood finish, the flambé cart accommodates both butane and induction cooking. Cart comes complete with removable butane stove or induction range dropped into marble counter with flush mounted stainless steel grates for butane cooking. Also featuring a pull-out drawer for utensils and serving accessories, in addition to our E-Z Wheelock braking system on the 4 caster wheels. Fancy French legs, brass trimmed sides and roped brass handle provides an extra-fine looking cart for flambé and induction use.
French (Équipement (Restaurants); Service des tables (Restauration))
chariot à flambée [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; chariot à flamber [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le «chariot à flamber», une petite table sur roulettes, équipée de brûleurs, autorisait le Chef à faire son show en flambant directement les plats «à table». Les crêpes, les omelettes, et autres spécialités chaudes, imbibées de brandy, de rhum ou de whisky, étaient préparées flambées pour rehausser leur parfum et leur saveur en ajoutant une touche artistique à la soirée.
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).