English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
gas conditioning facility [correct]
DEF: An installation for separating water from natural gas or natural gas liquids(e. g. butane, propane) and subsequent delivery to a natural gas pipeline.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
installation de conditionnement de gaz [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Installation servant à séparer l'eau du gaz naturel ou des liquides du gaz naturel(p. ex. le butane, le propane) en vue de l'acheminer ensuite à un gazoduc.