English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
secondary fuel [correct]
OBS: Examples of secondary fuels : bitumen, butane, kerosene, naphta, propane, coke, etc.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
combustible secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Exemples de combustibles secondaires : bitume, butane, kérosène, naphte, propane, coke, etc.