English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
live resin [correct]
CONT: Live resin is produced in a very similar fashion to [butane hashish oil], but with fresh, flash frozen bud, as opposed to bud that has been dried and cured. The cryogenic freezing of fresh and non-dried cannabis blossoms helps to extract a wider range of cannabinoids and terpenes, but it requires very specialist equipment.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
résine vivante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La résine vivante est l'un des plus récents types d'extraits. [Elle est produite] à partir de plants de cannabis fraîchement récoltés, qui sont congelés immédiatement après la récolte.