English (Petroleum Technology - Equipment; Petroleum Distillation)
debutanizer [correct]; de-butanizer
DEF: The fractionating column in a natural-gasoline plant in which butane and lighter components are removed.
French (Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière); Distillation du pétrole)
débutaniseur [correct, masculine noun]; tour de séparation de butane [feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil de séparation du butane et de ses homologues de coupes pétrolières.