English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
maturity maximum [correct]
CONT: The hydrocarbon seeps appear as highs in a map of the product of the propane and butane ranks, and the maturity maxima appear as lows in the biomarker ratio ranks.
OBS: maturity maximum: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
zone de maturité maximale [feminine noun]
OBS: zone de maturité maximale : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.