English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Coke; Oil Refining)
coker [correct]; coking unit [correct]; coker unit
DEF: The processing unit in which coking occurs.
CONT: Cokers upgrade bitumen by converting it to gas, kerosene, naphta, gas oil, butanes and 2800 tons of coke a day.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Cokes; Raffinage du pétrole)
unité de cokéfaction [correct, feminine noun]; cokeur [correct, masculine noun]