English (Trade Names; Rubber)
Butaprene™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: TM [trademark] for synthetic rubbers, latexes, and resins comprising copolymers of butadiene with other monomers ...
OBS: Butaprene™ : A trademark of Firestone.
French (Appellations commerciales; Caoutchouc)
Butaprène [correct, trademark, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Nom générique de plastiques élastomères formés de polymères et copolymères du butadiène.
OBS: Le copolymère du butadiène et de l'acrylonitrite est appelé «Butaprène N»; le copolymère du butadiène et du styrolène est appelé «Butaprène S».
OBS: ButaprèneMC : Marque de commerce de la société Firestone.