English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
broadband wireless access [correct]; BWA [correct]
CONT: Intersil' s broadband wireless access(BWA) product line offers highly programmable, cost-effective modem solutions which deliver fiber-like performance, and reliability to equipment manufacturers serving fixed wireless infrastructure and access markets.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
accès sans fil à large bande [correct, masculine noun]; accès à large bande sans fil [correct, masculine noun]