English (Telephone Wires and Cables)
armouring wire
CONT: ... the size of the armouring wires depending on the area in which the cable is to be used.
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
fil d'armure
CONT: La spécification des fils d'armure varie selon la profondeur d'utilisation.