English (Electrochemistry)
internal reference electrode [correct]
DEF: A reference electrode contained inside an ion-selective assembly, e. g. for a glass electrode, silver-silver chloride, electrically connected to the screened input cable to the pH meter, and in contact with the internal filling solution.
French (Électrochimie)
électrode de référence interne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] électrode [...] placée à l'intérieur du dispositif qui constitue l'électrode indicatrice à membrane sélective, par exemple une électrode de verre du type Ag/AgCl, reliée d'une façon électrique à un pH-mètre et en contact avec une solution interne de remplissage.