English (Aircraft Systems)
electrical cable [correct]
CONT: This AD [Airworthiness Directive] requires you to disconnect or remove the electrical cable between the forward ground power relay and the starter relay, install a placard, inspect the fuel line between the auxiliary electric fuel pump and the engine-driven fuel pump for chafing, and replace the fuel line if chafing is found.
PHR: Electrical cable assembly, harness.
PHR: Disconnect, inspect, remove the electrical cable.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
câble électrique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: câble électrique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.
PHR: Câble électrique d'alimentation.