English (Aircraft Systems)
feeder cable [correct]
PHR: Generator, power feeder cable.
PHR: Feeder cable assembly, connection.
PHR: Co-axial, electrical feeder cable.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
câble d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: câble d'alimentation : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.