English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electric Power Distribution)
cable entry plate [correct]
CONT: The cable entry plates can be removed to improve the accessibility for the assembly and wiring of the columns.
French (Appareillage électrique; Distribution électrique)
plaque passe-câbles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour une simplification du raccordement des câbles d'entrée et de sortie, les armoires sont dotées sur leur plaque de recouvrement de différents types de plaques passe-câbles.