English (Security Devices; Information Processing (Informatics); Armour)
integral resolver [correct]
CONT: As the motor drives the turret in the azimuth, the error signal produced by the integral resolver is sent via cable assembly... to the resolver interface circuit of the azimuth motor.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Arme blindée)
résolveur intégré [masculine noun]