English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
indicator site [correct]
CONT: The indicator site includes the equipment necessary for the following : compensation for intersite coaxial cable or microwave attenuation and distortion, video/trigger separation and decoding, and production and control of display video.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
emplacement de l'indicateur [correct, masculine noun]