English (Telecommunications Facilities)
digital circuit multiplier [correct]
CONT: The other reason for delay could be due to the fact that telecom networks in India use ’digital circuit multiplier’ equipment. This involves a combination of cable and satellites.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
multiplicateur de circuit numérique [correct, masculine noun]