English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aircraft Systems)
transflex tubing [correct]
CONT: Install transflex tubing over wires in control wheel & over wires from column cable command at base of column to first cable clamp.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Circuits des aéronefs)
tuyauterie flexible transparente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tuyauterie flexible transparente : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.