English (Batteries and Alternators (Motor Vehicles); Storage Cells (Electr.))
grounded terminal cable
OBS: to remove a battery from a car, first take off the grounded-battery-terminal cable clamp(...) after the grounded cable is disconnected, disconnect the insulated terminal cable.
French (Accumulateurs et alternateurs (Véhicules automobiles); Accumulateurs (Électricité))
câble de masse
OBS: la -- est fait d'une large tresse métallique solidement fixée à une pièce importante de la carrosserie