English (Education; Foreign Trade)
commercial code [correct]
DEF: A code used in business primarily to save on cable tolls; though some are compiled for private firms, many others are sold to the public and therefore provide no real secrecy.
OBS: The commercial code is designed to reduce the total number of words required in a cablegram.
French (Pédagogie; Commerce extérieur)
code commercial [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pedagogía; Comercio exterior)
código comercial [proposal, masculine noun]