English (Office Automation)
router cable interface
DEF: An interface cable that converts the 50-pin connector at the front panel of the integrated remote router to either an RS-232 or V. 35 interface for connection to the communication equipment.
French (Bureautique)
câble de liaison pour routeur [masculine noun]