English (Telecommunications)
two-way cable connection
OBS: (CATV) "... the company plans two-way cable connections o homes so that, in effect, a home could be turned into studios sending out programs. "(Edmonton Journal, oct. 72)
French (Télécommunications)
installations en duplex
OBS: (RL, janv. 73)