English (Ground Equipment (Airports))
cable-reeling drum [correct]; cable reeler [correct]
CONT: The company has now developed a new type of cable reeler for the cables of its aircraft fixed ground supply units.
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports))
dérouleur-enrouleur de câble [masculine noun]