English (Aeroindustry; Commercial Aviation)
six prong male receptacle; 6-prong male receptacle
CONT: Ground power supply access panel-Facilities provided : 1 A 6-prong male receptacle : The 400 cycle supply cable and connector from the ground power unit is connected to this receptacle.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Aviation commerciale)
prise de courant à six broches [feminine noun]
OBS: Le panneau de branchement [...] supporte une prise de courant à 6 broches, quatre broches repérées «A», «B», «C» et «N» correspondant respectivement aux 3 phases et au neutre du réseau et deux broches plus petites repérées «E» et «F» servant à l'alimentation du circuit de commande des relais de groupe de parc.