English (Electronic Devices; Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities)
bulkhead connector [correct]
DEF: An optical fiber connector that enables the connection of a cable on one side of a barrier to a cable on the other side, usually with a butted, epoxied, optical fiber interface between the fiber ends.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications)
connecteur de cloison [masculine noun]