English (Optical Telecommunications)
optical cable assembly [correct]
DEF: An optical cable that is connector terminated. Generally, an optical cable that has been terminated by a manufacturer and is ready for installation.
French (Télécommunications optiques)
assemblage de câble optique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones ópticas)
conjunto de cable óptico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cable óptico que es un conjunto conector. Generalmente, cable óptico que ha sido terminado por un fabricante y que está dispuesto para su instalación.