English (Electrical Power Supply)
live cable [correct]
OBS: Do not connect live cables or cables with a static charge greater than 5 Vdc to CABLE connector on cable tester, otherwise damage to the cable tester may result.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
câble sous tension