English (Computer Hardware; Internet and Telematics)
unshielded twisted pair Ethernet cable [correct]; UTP Ethernet cable [correct]
CONT: The network adapter connector [is used to attach] an unshielded twisted pair(UTP) Ethernet cable to your computer.
French (Matériel informatique; Internet et télématique)
câble Ethernet à paires torsadées non blindées [correct, masculine noun]