English (Telephone Wires and Cables; Telecommunications Facilities)
Jones [correct]
OBS: 6 pin-connector cable
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques; Installations de télécommunications)
Jones [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cordon de raccordement à 6 broches