English (Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components); Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
cable lug [correct]
DEF: A connector for fastening the ends of a cable to a terminal.
French (Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques); Matériel et équipement électriques)
serre-câble [masculine noun]