English (Springs (Mechanical Components); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
brake regulator load spring [correct]
OBS: a brake regulator load spring(...) is used to return the brake control valve to the off position and to maintain tension in the brake-pedal-to-brake control valve cable system.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques); Freins (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
ressort régulateur de tension de câble de freins