English (Telecommunications Transmission)
traffic splitter/combiner
DEF: A form of multiplexing equipment included in the junction box of a fiber-optic submarine cable system to control traffic flow at the junction.(Archie Crawford, Engineering)
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
répartiteur de trafic