English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
rig load spring [correct]
OBS: the autopilot disconnect rig load spring cartridge(...) is connected to the autopilot disconnect control cable system(...)
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
ressort régulateur de tension; ressort de réglage de tension