English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
SENTRAX sensor system [correct]
CONT: The SENTRAX sensor system consists of six main components : buried parallel leaky coaxial Cable Sets(CS), Transceiver Modules(TM), a Control Module(CM), an Operator Terminal(OT), a printer(PR) and an Interface Unit(IU).
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système capteur SENTRAX [correct, masculine noun]