English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
load-feel crank [correct]
CONT: The aileron sectors and load-feel cranks are located on the rear spar of each wing at the inboard end of the aileron. The sectors transmit movement of the cable systems through mechanical linkage to the control tabs and ailerons. The load-feel cranks provide a simulated feel of aileron flight load at the aileron control wheels and also act as a centering device to return the aileron control system to neutral. The two sectors and two load-feel cranks are mounted on a common bolt in the inboard aileron hinge support bracket.... The load-feel cranks are installed between the two sectors and are connected to each other by a spring at one end. Adjustable stopbolts at the other end of each crank are in contact with a stop on the wing structure. Adjustable stopbolts, midway along each crank, are in contact with stopbolts on a boss on the control tab sector.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
biellette de sensation artificielle [feminine noun]
OBS: biellette de sensation artificielle : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.