English (Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
two-way cable plant [correct]
DEF: A cable plant which has the ability to transmit information from the subscriber's premises to the system's head end or central location(e. g. PPV ordering, or transactions associated with "interactive television").
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
installations de télédistribution bidirectionnelles [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Installations de câble ayant la capacité de transmettre de l'information à la tête de ligne ou à l'emplacement central du système à partir des locaux de l'abonné (par exemple : commandes de TVC ou transactions reliées à la télévision interactive).