English (Orthoses)
pelvic band [correct]
CONT: The orthotic design incorporates two polypropylene and metal knee-ankle-foot orthoses(KAFOs) attached to a pelvic band with a cable-hip joint mechanism that allows for a smooth reciprocal gait with the cable linking the flexion moment of the limb in swing to a hip extensor moment in the contralateral stance phase hip.
French (Orthèses)
ceinture pelvienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Description d'une orthèse fémoro-pédieuse] - Ceinture pelvienne solide, de métal ou de plastique. Articulations de hanche libres ou verrouillables. Cuissard circulaire de métal recouvert de cuir. Fronde de genou antérieure interne. Verrous de genou. Bande molletière métallique postérieure recouverte de cuir. Articulations de cheville à double ressort [...]