English (Aircraft Airframe)
slat drive track [correct]
OBS: The lift augmenting slats are supported and connected to the wing leading edge by tracks. Ten of these are cable operated drive tracks which extend and retract the slats. Fourteen idler tracks support and stabilize operation of the slats. Adjustable stops mounted on the tracks limit possible overtravel during extension and retraction.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
rail de commande des becs [masculine noun]
OBS: rail de commande des becs : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.