English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security Devices; Security)
leaky coaxial cable sensor [correct]
CONT: A number of leaky coaxial cable sensors have been developed in recent years for use as buried line perimeter intrusion detection sensors.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité)
capteur à câble coaxial à dispersion [correct, masculine noun]