English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Orbital Stations)
cable caddy [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The cable caddy is a small 50-pound carrier designed to hold about 20 feet of spar electrical line for the space station.
OBS: cable caddy: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Stations orbitales)
enrouleur de câble [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: enrouleur de câble : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).