English (Telephone Wires and Cables)
Coaxitube [correct]
OBS: coaxial line : Also called coaxial cable, coaxial transmission line, and concentric line. A transmission line in which one conductor completely surrounds the other, the two being coaxial and separated by a continuous solid dielectric spacers. Such a line has no external field and is not susceptible to external fields from other sources.
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
Coaxitube [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: non de marque d'un câble coaxial semi-rigide