English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
fiber cable reflection
CONT: To maintain adequate performance it is necessary to set limits on emitter spectral line width, extinction ratio for transmitter direct modulation, fiber dispersion, and fiber cable reflection.
OBS: optoelectronics
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
réflexion de la ligne [feminine noun]