English (Corporate Security; Electrical Engineering; Security Devices)
buried line perimeter intrusion detection sensor [correct]
CONT: A number of leaky(ported) coaxial cable sensors have been developed in recent years for use as buried line perimeter intrusion detection sensors.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Électrotechnique; Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur de détection d'intrusion périmétrique à câble enfoui [correct, masculine noun]