English (Telecommunications Facilities)
loading coil unit [correct]
DEF: A high inductance coil inserted at regular intervals in a telephone line or cable to lessen the effect of line capacitance and reduce distortion.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
unité de bobine de charge [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
unidad de bobinas de carga [correct, feminine noun]; carga inductiva [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Bobina de alta inductancia insertada a intervalos regulares en una línea telefónica o cable para disminuir el efecto de capacidad de la línea y reducir la distorsión.