English (Radioelectricity; Air Transport; Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception)
feeder [correct]; antenna line feed [correct]; antenna feeder line [correct]; antenna feedline [correct]; transmission line of an antenna [correct]; aerial feeder line [correct, Great Britain]; aerial feedline [correct, Great Britain]; transmission line of an aerial [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A transmission line between an antenna and a radio transmitter or receiver.
DEF: A part of a radio system by means of which radio-frequency energy is carried from the transmitter to its antenna.
OBS: Examples : Twin wire, balanced multiwire, coaxial cable, coaxial line, waveguide, etc.
French (Radioélectricité; Transport aérien; Télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
ligne d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun]; ligne d'alimentation d'antenne [correct, feminine noun]; ligne d'alimentation d'une antenne [feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne pratiquement non rayonnante qui transmet l'énergie d'un émetteur radioélectrique à une antenne ou d'une antenne à un récepteur radioélectrique.
Spanish (Radioelectricidad; Transporte aéreo; Telecomunicaciones; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
línea de alimentación [correct, feminine noun]; línea de alimentación de una antena [correct, feminine noun]; línea de transmisión de una antena [correct, feminine noun]; alimentador [masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de un sistema de radio por medio del cual la energía de radiofrecuencia es transportada desde el transmisor hasta su antena.
OBS: Bifilar, multifilar equilibrado, cable coaxial, línea coaxial, guiaonda, etc.