English (Computer Hardware; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics)
mobile broadband router [correct]
CONT: The mobile broadband router creates a local Wi-Fi hotspot to provide access to the Internet as an alternative to cable, DSL [digital subscriber line] and other wired services that are either not available or are more costly than a cellular data plan.
French (Matériel informatique; Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique)
routeur mobile à large bande [correct, masculine noun]