English (Water Transport)
Senhouse slip [correct]
DEF: Type of slip securing end of cable, guard rail etc, with tongue passed through end link especially that at inboard end of anchor cable(...)
OBS: Senhouse slip
French (Transport par eau)
bosse Senhouse