English (Insulated Transmission Cabling; Electric Power Distribution; Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
pressure cable [correct]
DEF: A generic term for a cable in which the insulation is maintained at a pressure in excess of atmospheric pressure by a suitable fluid, e. g. oil, gas.
French (Canalisations isolées (Électricité); Distribution électrique; Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
câble sous pression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme général s'appliquant aux câbles dans lesquels l'isolation est maintenue à une pression supérieure à celle du milieu extérieur par un fluide convenable, p. ex. huile, gaz.
Spanish (Tendido eléctrico aislado; Distribución de energía eléctrica; Redes y plantas de distribución (Electricidad))
cable a presión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Término general aplicado a los cables cuyo aislamiento se mantienen a una presión superior a la del medio exterior por medio de un fluido.