English (Black Products (Petroleum))
cable oil [correct, standardized]
DEF: Oil used for the insulation of electric power cables. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: cable oil : term standardized by ISO.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
huile pour câble électrique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; huile pour câbles [feminine noun]
DEF: Huile utilisée pour l'isolation électrique dans les câbles de transport d'électricité. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: huile pour câble électrique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.