English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity); Satellite Telecommunications; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
broadcast receiving undertaking [correct]; broadcasting receiving undertaking [correct]
CONT: The accused operated a cable service without a licence. Held that it carried on a "broadcasting receiving undertaking" which was subject to federal jurisdiction.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité); Télécommunications par satellite; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
entreprise de réception de radiodiffusion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre du Programme de réglementation et des normes en radiodiffusion, le Ministère a mis sur pied des méthodes pour l'évaluation et la délivrance des certificats pour les entreprises de réception de radiodiffusion (systèmes par câble).
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Telecomunicaciones por satélite; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
empresa de recepción de radiodifusión [correct, feminine noun]