English (Telecommunications; Television Arts)
specific indicator [correct]
CONT: These Specific Indicators allow cable TV operators and customers the necessary information in order for them to monitor the standard of service provided by the cable TV operator. These are minimum standards that cable TV operators are expected to achieve. 1. Standards of Operation.... 2. Service....
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
indicateur particulier [masculine noun]