English (Computer Hardware; Internet and Telematics)
shielded twisted pair Ethernet cable [correct]; STP Ethernet cable [correct]
CONT: Use a shielded twisted pair Ethernet cable for maximum signal integrity.
French (Matériel informatique; Internet et télématique)
câble Ethernet à paires torsadées blindées [correct, masculine noun]