English (Ship's Organization (Military))
cable party [correct]
CONT: Whenever the ship may have to work anchors or cables(except when a cable watch has been set) the cable party will be employed.
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire))
équipe de mouillage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: équipe de mouillage : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.