English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
value compensated [correct]; compensated value
DEF: A purchase or sale of foreign exchange to be executed by cable. The purchaser reimburses the seller for the earlier value on the date of actual payment abroad of the foreign currency, theoretically resulting in no loss of interest to either party.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
valeur compensée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
valor compensado [proposal, masculine noun]