English (Air Safety; Ground Equipment (Airports))
aircraft tie-down kit [correct]
CONT: Aircraft Tie-Down Kit(including tie-down anchors and cable, wheel chocks, control locks, pitot-static port covers, etc.)
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Matériel de piste (Aéroports))
nécessaire d'amarrage [masculine noun]