English (Radio Broadcasting)
over-air broadcasting
CONT: Terrestrial over-air broadcasting remains the dominant delivery method for television programming in Europe. However, alternative delivery technologies such as cable, satellite and recorded media....
French (Radiodiffusion)
radiodiffusion hertzienne [feminine noun]
CONT: La radiodiffusion hertzienne de Terre demeure la principale méthode de distribution des programmes de télévision en Europe.