English (Electrical Engineering; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
horizontal run [correct]
OBS: horizontal run(of cable)
French (Électrotechnique; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
parcours horizontal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: parcours horizontal (de câble)