English (Trucking (Road Transport))
overcenter parking brake lever
CONT: A dual shoe mechanical brake, mounted at the drive shaft, can be used as either a parking brake or as an emergency brake. The brake shoes are actuated through a cable by an adjustable, overcenter type lever, mounted on the left-hand cowl panel.
French (Camionnage)
levier d'immobilisation de frein à bascule [masculine noun]
OBS: D'après embrayage à bascule (overcenter clutch).