English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
ball cactus [correct]
OBS: A subtropical cactus from Uruguay of the family Cactaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
notocactus héliophile [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante grasse de serre de la famille des Cactacées.