English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rat-tail cactus [correct]; rattail cactus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cactus queue-de-rat [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.