English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
star cactus [correct]; sea-urchin cactus [correct]; sand dollar cactus [correct]; sand-dollar cactus [correct]; star-peyote [correct]; star peyote [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cactus oursin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.