English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Peruvian old-man cactus [correct]; cotton ball cactus [correct]; snowball cactus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
espostoa laineux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.