English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Whipple's fishhook cactus [correct]; Whipple fishhook cactus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Sclerocactus whipplei [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.
OBS: Sclerocactus whipplei : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.