English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
nightblooming cactus [correct]; night blooming cereus [correct]; belle of the night [correct]; dragon fruit [correct]; strawberry pear [correct]; pitahaya [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fruit du dragon [correct, masculine noun]; pitahaya rouge [correct, masculine noun]; pitaya [correct, masculine noun]; cierge-lézard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Cactaceae.