English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
arborescent pricklypear [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
oponce arborescent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.