English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Gymnocalycium mostii kurtzianum [Latin]
OBS: A tropical cactus of the family Cactaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cactus-hérisson de Kurtz [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Cactacées.