English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
orchid cactus [correct]
OBS: A subtropical cactus from Mexico of the family Cactaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Epiphyllum ackermannii.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cactus-cierge d'Ackermann [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante grasse de serre de la famille des Cactacées.