English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
New Mexico fishhook cactus [correct]; Clover's fishhook cactus
OBS: A cactus of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Sclerocactus cloverae [correct, Latin]
OBS: Sclerocactus cloverae : Il n’y a pas de nom vernaculaire pour cette espèce de cactus.
OBS: Cactus de la famille des Cactaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cactus anzuelo de Nuevo México [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cactus de la familia Cactaceae.