English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
twin-spined cactus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mammillaire à épines géminées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.