English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mohave fishhook cactus [correct]; Mojave fishhook cactus [correct]; red-spined fishhook cactus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Sclerocactus polyancistrus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.
OBS: Sclerocactus polyancistrus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.