English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ladyfinger cactus [correct, see observation]; gold lace cactus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
OBS: ladyfinger cactus: common name also used to refer to the species Echinocereus pentalophus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mammillaire allongée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.