English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
whortleberry cactus [correct]; bilberry cactus [correct]; blue candle [correct]; blue-candle [correct]; blue flame [correct]; blue-flame [correct]; blue myrtle [correct]; blueberry cactus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
myrtillocactus géométrique [correct, masculine noun]; chandelle bleue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.