English (Botany)
silver ball cactus [correct]
OBS: Spherical cactus, later becoming columnar from Brazil and Paraguay of the family Cactaceae. Bristly white radial thorns, yellow flowers up.
French (Botanique)
boule d'argent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Petit cactus sphérique originaire du Brésil et de L'Uruguay, a de délicates aiguilles blanc argenté et des fleurs jaunes.