English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
bishop's cap [correct]
OBS: An arid-subtropical cactus from Central Mexico of the family Cactaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
astrophytum aux mille taches [masculine noun]; cactée mitrée [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante grasse de la famille des Cactées.