English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
pond-lily cactus [correct]; Empress-of-Germany [correct]
OBS: A subtropical, free-flowering house plant from Mexico of the family Cactaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Epiphyllum phyllanthoides.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
nopalscochia pseudo-phyllanthus [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Cactacées.