English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Indian-fig pricklypear [correct]; Barbary fig [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
figuier de Barbarie [correct, masculine noun]; figuier d'Inde [correct, masculine noun]; cactus nopal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
chumbera [feminine noun]; nopal [masculine noun]; higuera de pala [feminine noun]; tuna [feminine noun]