English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Siler's fishhook cactus
OBS: A cactus of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Sclerocactus sileri [correct, Latin]
OBS: Sclerocactus sileri: Il n'y a pas de nom vernaculaire pour cette espèce de cactus.
OBS: Cactus de la famille des Cactaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cactus anzuelo de Siler [correct, masculine noun]