English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Easter cactus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cactus de Pâques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.