English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Engelmann's hedgehog cactus [correct]; strawberry hedgehog cactus [correct]; dagger-spine hedgehog [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Echinocereus engelmannii [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.
OBS: Echinocereus engelmannii : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.