English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Orcutt's foxtail cactus [correct]; snowball beehive cactus; Orcutt's pincushion
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Escobaria orcuttii [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Cactaceae.
OBS: Escobaria orcuttii : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.