English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Cleistocactus smaragdiflorus [correct, Latin]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
OBS: Cleistocactus smaragdiflorus: There is no common name for this species.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cactus-cierge à fleurs vertes [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.