English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Disocactus nelsonii [Latin]
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Cactaceae. It is also known under the following scientific name : Chiapasia nelsonii.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
Disocactus nelsonii [Latin]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des cactacées.