English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
old lady cactus [correct]; old woman cactus [correct]; old lady of Mexico [correct]; old lady pincushion [correct]; old-lady pincushion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mammillaire tête-de-vieillard [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.