English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern prickly-pear cactus [correct]; devil's-tongue [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oponce de l'Est [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.