English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
nylon hedgehog cactus [correct]; green pitaya [correct]; brown-flowered hedgehog [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Echinocereus viridiflorus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.
OBS: Echinocereus viridiflorus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.