English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Nellie's cory cactus [correct]; Nellie cory cactus [correct]; Nellie's pincushion cactus [correct]; birdfoot cactus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Escobaria minima [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Cactaceae.
OBS: Escobaria minima : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.