English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
saguaro [correct]; giant cactus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saguaro [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
saguaro [correct, masculine noun]; sahuaro [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Carnegiea gigantea, de nombre común saguaro o sahuaro, es la única especie del género (monotípico) Carnegiea.