English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
San Diego barrel cactus [correct]; coast barrel cactus [correct]; keg cactus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Ferocactus viridescens [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Cactaceae.
OBS: Ferocactus viridescens : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.