English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Arizona rainbow cactus [correct]; Arizona rainbow hedgehog cactus [correct]; rainbow hedgehog cactus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Echinocereus rigidissimus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.
OBS: Echinocereus rigidissimus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.